Skip to content ↓

Home

Senior Prize Giving

 

Year 10 Awards

Form Tutor's Award

Max  Tulloch 10GK
Anshi  Tiku 10JH
Theo  Fischer 10MS
Archie  Musk  10RA
Yasindu  Ranasinghe  10SB
Daniel  Robinson 10SM

 

Diploma of Merit

Abhay Kaura 10GK
Tayzah-James Thomas  10GK
Jaeyen Lian 10GK
Hassan Ahmed 10GK
Rishi Viswanath 10GK
Nakul Nataraj 10JH
Adam Birkett 10JH
Dan Van Blerk 10MS
Raghav Rajesh 10MS
Reda Zarrad 10MS
Manav Mahesh  10MS
Dan Meadowcroft 10MS
Kavya Salgia 10RA
Aarnie Bhargava 10RA
Ashwin Jarman 10RA
Shamith Guniyangodage 10RA
James Edwicker 10SB
Clement Dusserre Cordonnier 10SB
Magnus Wolff 10SB
Jonathan Cunnane 10SM
Giorgio Amasanti 10SM
Pranav Chaganty 10SM
William Stonehouse 10SM
Atharva Naik 10SM

Special Awards

Sam Holden 10GK John Roebuck Fencing Award 
Manav Mahesh 10MS The Matthew Hitchman Memorial Award for Chemistry
Reda Zarrad 10MS John Edwards Award for Classical Civilisation 
Denis Apostolov 10RA Language College Award for Japanese
James Edwicker 10SB Intermediate Maths Olympiad 
Robert O'Connell 10SM The Geoff Baker Rowing Award

 

Year 11 Awards

Form Tutor's Awards

Faris  Qaisir 11DW
Josh  Henry 11GB
Zach Wilson 11JD
Shazain  Baig  11LH
Ben  McCann  11SC
Kuran Gosal 11TW

Special Awards

Tom Bridges 11DW Hope Award for Art
Shiv Mistry 11JD Language College Award for Mandarin
Ben Wilson 11JD The Matthew Bennett GCSE Computing Award
Jack Bailey 11JD RGS Trustees'  Award for Latin
Oliver Meadowcroft 11LH Coales Cross Country Award
Billy Kucera 11LH Derek Stubbs Basketball Award
Alex Middleton-Hill 11TW Nic Richter Athletics Award
Andrew Hayes 11TW Peter Smaje Award for Technology

 

Year 12 Awards

Subject Awards

George Anderson 12EN PA Business Studies Award
Benjamin Atkinson 12EO Fletcher Award for Classics
Kweku Bonnie 12EO PA Politics Award
Christopher Egan 12MW PA English Language
Sam Feltham 12MW PA Art Award
Jonathan Herath 12LL PA Geography Award
Harry Langford 12ME PA Physics Award
George Lawrence 12SH RGS Trustees' Year 12 Computing Award
Thomas Martin 12LL PA French Award
Murray Montgomery 12LL PA Spanish Award
Shanker Narayan 12SG PA Chemistry Award
Kian Poukarimi 12HT PA Ancient History Award
Kian Poukarimi 12HT PA Music Award
Abhishek Saha 12SG PA Biology Award
Marko Stankovic 12HT William Hartley Award for History
Ben Underwood 12LL PA German Award
Saketh Uppaladhadiam 12ME PA Technology Award
Nitheesh Velayan 12HT PA Economics Award
James Warner 12BS PA English Literature Award
Jack Wetherell 12BS PA Physical Education Award
Jack Wetherell 12BS PA Psychology Award
William Yeates 12LL Language College Award for Italian
Jack Zhu-Capp 12MW PA Maths Award

Special Awards

Benjamin Atkinson 12EO Freddy Secker Public Speaking Award
Toby Burton 12MW John Diffley Award for Communications
Raphael Emecheta 12BS Carlo Petri Basketball Award
Adam Hart 12SG Harte Award for Best RAF Cadet

 

Year 13 Awards

Subject Awards

Chuks Alichukwu 13LS RGS Trustees'  French Award
Michael Carmody 13CB RGS Trustees'  Geography Award
Saswata Chatterjee 13SW The Walker Physics Award
Ben Goodier 13SY Thorne Award for English Literature 
Andrew Hannaford 13SY RGS Trustees'  Biology Award
William Howells 13CB RGS Trustees'  German Award
Saksham Kapoor 13SY RGS Trustees'  Chemistry Award
Mikolaj Lenczewski 13SW The Switchshop Computing Award
Ashvin Mahtey 13DM RGS Trustees'  Art Award
Dominic Martin 13MB Chadwick History Award
Scott Masson 13LS RGS Trustees' Physical Education Award
Milo O'Farrell 13LS G W Ray Economics Award
Varun Patel 13BW Burgess Spanish Award
Harrison Peters 13EB RGS Trustees'  Psychology Award
Tom Poulton 13DM RGS Trustees' Technology Award
Ayush Sanghavi 13CB English Language Award
Cameron Stephenson 13MB The Mathematics Award in Memory of J P Stevens
Harry Turnbull 13MB RGS Trustees'  Music Award
Umar Yasin 13EB RGS Trustees'  Business Studies Award

Special Awards

Hamza Ahmed 13BW Interact Special Award (sponsored by The Princes Risborough Rotary Club)
George Ashton 13SY The Gavin Winston Award for Medical Studies
Nick Bennett 13DM Graefe Award for Best Army Cadet
Henry Bricknell 13GG Dennis Smith Drama Award
Mushota Chibulu 13MB The Gamester Award for Boarding
George Cook 13MB Interact President's Award (sponsored by The Princes Risborough Rotary Club)
Andrew Hannaford 13SY Friends of Music Senior Award
Dominic Holland 13LS Drissell Award for Commitment in the CCF
Duncan Huntley 13BW Saunders Rowing Award
Cameran Johal 13CB Armstrong Organist Award
Dan Kimberley 13LS Friends of Music Senior Award
Kam Lambert 13LS Headmaster's Award
George Lasseter 13DM Phil Newport Bowling Award
Alexander Lo 13MB Senior Maths Olympiad
Sam Mark 13SY Stephen Newman Rugby Award
Dominic Martin 13MB The Alan Yeates Senior Award for Commitment to Modern Languages
Scott Masson 13LS Malein Award for Conspicuous Effort
Sean Metcalfe 13SE RGS Fencing Award
Milo O'Farrell 13LS Chacksfield Fencing Award
Jack Philp 13BW J N Pearce Award for Senior Hockey
Finley Porter 13DM Community Service Award
Alastair Rose 13BW Dennis Smith Music Award
Oli Shaw 13MB Nick Duncombe Award for Overall Contribution to School Sport 
Oli Shaw 13MB Higginson 100 Bat Award
Cameron Stephenson 13MB Giles Keen Memorial Award for Best RN Cadet
Alex Sukkar 13CB RGS Trustees'  Progress Award
Aryan Suneja 13BW Mann Award for Medical Studies
Charlie Wood 13DM Nick Duncombe Award