Skip to content ↓

Home

Senior Prize Giving

 

Year 10 Awards

Diploma of Merit

Raja Ahmed 10AF
Perrin Johnston Finlay 10AF
Anderson Gareth 10AF
Fomin Alexander 10AF
Neal Harry 10AF
Sajeev Thanay 10AF
Moore Jacob 10DW
Harries Gavin 10DW
O'Keeffe Tom 10DW
Tariq Asad 10DW
Wood Ethan 10DW
Paul Ary 10DW
Punchi Harman 10JD
Hodson Charlie 10JD
Alexander Max 10JD
Kormany Paul 10JD
Chapman Oliver 10JD
Grachev Michael 10JD
Nanomi Arachchige Isum 10LH
Davis Theo 10LH
Egan Alexander 10LH
Honeyben Liam 10LH
Raji Faisal 10LH
Patel Ayden 10LH
Warner Nicholas 10LH
Chopra Krish 10NM
Daley Henry 10NM
Kenyon Ollie 10NM
Wood Zak 10NM
Collins William 10NM
Jagdev Saroop 10NM
Gothard Sebastian 10SC
Smith Hamish 10SC
Bhargava Pratham 10SC
Yarwood Matthew 10SC
Wadhva Dhiren 10SC
Hobden Oliver 10SC

Form Tutor

Davies Huw 10AF
Hedges Rhys 10DW
Marr-Ward Morgan 10JD
Lawrence Tom 10LH
Francis Ryan 10NM
Kapoor Rubin 10SC

Special Awards

Kian Akhtar 10AF Language College Award for Mandarin
Thanay Sajeev 10AF John Edwards Award for Classical Civilisation 
Finn Duncan 10DW RGS Trustees'  Award for Latin
Gavin Harries 10DW John Roebuck Fencing Award 
Theo Davis 10LH Giles Keen Memorial Award for Best RN Cadet
Rowan Flanagan 10LH Geoff Baker Rowing Award
Joe Caesar 10NM Derek Stubbs Senior Athlete Award
Dhiren Wadhva 10SC Matthew Hitchman Memorial Award for Chemistry

Year 11 Awards

Form Tutor

Abhay Kaura 11GK
Alexander Mill 11JH
Bjorn Tewes 11MS
Aarnie Bhargarva 11RA
Callum Melville 11SB
Adnan Akhter 11SM

Special Awards

Jaeyen Lian 11GK Dennis Smith Drama Award
Rory Clark 11GK Dennis Smith Drama Award
Sam Holden 11GK The Harry Jones Award for Fencing
Nakul Nataraj 11JH Intermediate Maths Olympiad 
Kavya Salgia 11RA Matthew Bennett GCSE Computing Award
James Clement 11SB Harte Award for Best RAF Cadet
Shaan Sagoo 11SM Hope Award for Art
Jonathan Cunnane 11SM Peter Smaje Award for Technology

 

Year 12 Awards

Subject Awards

Matthew Farrell 12CJ PA Ancient History Award
Thomas Bridges 12CJ PA Art Award
Krishnan Tewari 12ENB PA Biology Award
Shahzeb Tariq 12BW PA Business Studies Award
Shiv Mistry 12SY PA Chemistry Award
Samuel Gaines 12ECB PA Economics Award
Kieran Leete 12ENB PA English Language Award
William McLaughlin 12MB PA English Literature Award
Adam Portch 12LS PA French Award
Owen Bailes 12ENB PA Geography Award
Mateusz Lenczewski 12EMB PA German Award
Sam Denison 12SW PA Maths Award
George Jackson 12LS PA Music Award
Haris Khan 12GG PA Politics Award
Ted Jeffery 12CJ PA Physical Education Award
Matthew Duxbury 12SW PA Physics Award
Haroon Shah 12BW PA Psychology Award
Steffan Wayne 12GG PA Spanish Award
Andrew Hayes 12MB PA Technology Award

Special Awards

Samuel Gaines 12ECB Graefe Award for Best Army Cadet
Christopher Wilson 12LS Language College Award for Italian
Konrad Pompe 12LS Language College Award for Japanese
Joshua Henry 12CJ RGS Trustees'  Year 12 Computing Award
James Barrett 12GG William Hartley Award for History

 

Year 13 Awards

Subject Awards

Ben Atkinson 13EO RGS Trustees'  Ancient History Award
Alastair Capp 13ME RGS Trustees'  Art Award
Nishon Neekilas 13BW RGS Trustees'  Biology Award
Marcus Beavington 13ME RGS Trustees'  Business Studies Award
Alexander Curran 13SH RGS Trustees'  Chemistry Award
Oscar Long 13HT RGS Trustees'  French Award
Dylan Yatigammana 13HT RGS Trustees'  Geography Award
Jonathan Herath 13LL RGS Trustees'  German Award
Kian Pourkarimi 13HT RGS Trustees'  Music Award
Jack Wetherell 13BW RGS Trustees' Physical Education Award
Sura Nagpal 13ME RGS Trustees'  Progress Award
Hatib Alyas 13HT RGS Trustees'  Psychology Award
Saketh Uppaladhadiam 13ME RGS Trustees' Technology Award
Alex Woolley 13EN Burgess Spanish Award
Louis Gosling 13HT Chadwick History Award
Ben Atkinson 13EO English Language Award (Donated by Mrs J G Clarke)
Danny Hussain 13EO Fletcher Award for Classics
Danny Hussain 13EO G W Ray Economics Award
Shanker Narayan 13SG Mathematics Award in Memory of J P Stevens
Harry Langford 13ME Switchshop Computing Award
Nathan Smith 13SG Thorne Award for English Literature (Donated by Mrs T Wood)
Parth Potdar 13SH Walker Physics Award
Ben Underwood 13LL Alan Yeates Senior Award for Commitment to Modern Languages
James Warner 13BW Dennis Smith Music Award
     

Special Awards

Abhishek Viswanath 13BW Headmaster's Award
Rory Brady 13EN Gamester Award for Boarding
Daniel Hetzel 13EN Gamester Award for Boarding
Karthik Sadanand 13SG Gavin Winston Award for Medical Studies
Karthik Sadanand 13SG John Diffley Award for Communications
Shanker Narayan 13SG John Diffley Award for Communications
Jack Wetherell 13BW J N Pearce Award for Senior Hockey
Dan Bradshaw 13BW Stephen Newman Rugby Award
Jake Aspinall 13EN Nick Duncombe Award for Rugby
Jan Goede 13EO Chacksfield Fencing Award
Louis Gosling 13HT RGS Fencing Award
Toby Bradshaw 13LL Nick Duncombe Award for Overall Contribution to School Sport 
Pranav Mahesh 13ME Friends of Music Senior Award
Harry Langford 13ME Senior Maths Olympiad
Sam Feltham 13MW The Benjamin Garrow Memorial Award for Endeavour in the CCF
Adam Hart 13SG Drissell Award for Leadership in the CCF
Adam Hart 13SG Mann Award for Medical Studies
Unays Adam 13HT Community Service Award
Sam Feltham 13MW Malein Award for Conspicuous Effort
Fraser Clark 13ME Saunders Rowing Trophy