Skip to content ↓

Home

Junior Prize Giving

Year 7 Awards

Form Tutor's Award

Sakhran Shaker 7AB
Jack  Stott 7CJ
Jakub Sakowski 7CW
Casper  Markham 7LP
Samuel  Village 7LR
William  Tackley  7OH

Diploma of Merit

Teddy Lim 7AB
Jerome Portch 7AB
Louis  Antoine 7AB
Jack  Vartiainen 7AB
Oliver  Woods Ballard 7AB
Rufus  McMillan-Ward 7AB
Finn  McGrath 7CJ
Alfie  Parker 7CJ
Rohan  Michhiana 7CJ
Senan  Conway 7CJ
Austen  Meehan 7CJ
Maahn  Malhi 7CJ
Stephen  Cunnane 7CW
Kopihan  Mohanadas 7CW
Matthew  Evenden 7CW
Max  Mitchell 7CW
Leo  Tabram 7CW
Adarsh  Koti 7CW
George Benwell 7LP
Sahib  Anand 7LP
Eli  King 7LP
Ben  Frost 7LP
Jude  Kloppers 7LP
Armaan Dass 7LP
Oscar  Panayi 7LR
Jack  Harvey 7LR
Zaki  Meer 7LR
Xander  Kightley 7LR
Charlie  Millar 7LR
Oliver  Connor 7LR
Tharul  Wanni Arachchige 7OH
Devan  Gill 7OH
Owen  Folmer 7OH
Ben Taylor 7OH
Charlie  Fairbrother 7OH
Aryan  Menon 7OH

Special Awards

Tom Dunmall 7CJ The Jordan Coupland Award for Rugby

 

Year 8 Awards

 

Form Tutor's Award

Keiron  Pedrola 8CR
Enzo  Foster-Moss 8FH
Hyann  Rauf  8LW
Metodi  Hilton  8RG
Brian  Drees  8SN
George  Marchant  8VC

Diploma of Merit

Shyan Bera 8CR
Eesah Waheed 8CR
Aydin  Aslam-Denn 8CR
Veer  Bhandal 8CR
Krish Dhariwal 8CR
Alex  Yam 8CR
Aime  Barrington-Cook 8FH
Olly  Fleming 8FH
Pranaav Vijayan 8FH
Henry Stead 8FH
Monty  Evans 8FH
Thomas  Waterton 8FH
Ben  Watson 8LW
Danyal Baber 8LW
Sumant  Webhra 8LW
Youhanna  Latif 8LW
Noah  Agnew 8LW
Arham  Khan 8LW
Cameron  Duxbury 8RG
Hassan  Malik 8RG
Ishaan  Barthakur 8RG
Stephen  Russell 8RG
Marc  Annetts 8RG
Massimo  Seah 8RG
Thomas Beddows 8SN
Alexander  McKeon 8SN
Samuel  Twitchen 8SN
Aamir  Khan 8SN
Torr  Ramsden 8SN
Adam  Boodhun 8SN
Thomas  Jeppesen 8VC
Alex  Gold 8VC
Alexander  Stewart 8VC
Nirmit  Nihal 8VC
Struan  Stevens 8VC
Rohan Gahir 8VC

Special Awards

Raymond Mafeni 8CR Derek Stubbs Junior Athlete Award

 

Year 9 Awards

Form Tutor's Awards

Kaiser  Chaudary 9AJ
Felix  Panayi 9CG
Kalani  Azeez-Harris 9DC
Ary  Paul  9GF
Toby  Bale  9SC
Zach  Ali  9SK

Diploma of Merit

Tom  O'Keeffe 9AJ
Ahmed  Raja 9AJ
Isum  Nanomi Arachchige 9AJ
William  Collins 9AJ
Finlay  Beyer 9AJ
Nicholas  Silver 9AJ
Pratham  Bhargava 9CG
Daniel  Connor 9CG
Tom  Lawrence 9CG
Alex  Egan 9CG
Liam  Honeyben 9CG
Archie  White 9CG
Oliver McLaughlin 9DC
Robbie Davies 9DC
Max  Alexander 9DC
Michael  Grachev 9DC
Ethan  Wood 9DC
Max  Littlewood 9DC
Huw  Davies 9GF
Jay  Tamber 9GF
Dhiren  Wadhva 9GF
Jacob  Moore 9GF
Oliver  Marshall 9GF
Edward Baker 9GF
Hamish  Smith 9SC
Jake  Brown 9SC
Max  Givargisoff 9SC
Noah  Kennedy 9SC
Asad  Tariq 9SC
Harry  Neal 9SC
Harman  Punchi 9SK
Nicholas  Warner 9SK
Henry  Daley 9SK
Thanay  Sajeev 9SK
James  Attock 9SK
Isaac Plunkett 9SK

Special Awards

Tom O'Keefe 9AJ The Alan Yeates Junior Award for Commitment to Modern Languages
Gareth Anderson 9AJ Fraser Youens Junior Boarding Award
Joshua Ludick 9AJ Fraser Youens Junior Boarding Award
Ahmed Raja 9AJ The Hastings Art Award (for enthusiasm, perserverance and excellence in Art)
Theo Davis 9CG Fraser Youens Junior Boarding Award
Faisal Raji 9CJ John Edwards Junior Award for Latin 
Jeremy Landon 9CJ Malcolm Smith Junior Award for Hobbies
Robbie Davies 9DC Derek Stubbs Junior Rugby Award
Ali Malik 9GF The Richard Shreeve Fives Award
Ary Paul 9GF The Tom Bennett Junior Geography Award
Noah Kennedy 9SC Friends of Music Junior Award
Harman Punchi 9SK The Howard Paice Award for Junior Chemistry
Harman Punchi 9SK Junior Maths Olympiad
Isaac Plunkett 9SK Michael Abbott Award for Junior Hockey