Skip to content ↓

Home

Junior Prize Giving

Year 7 Awards

Diploma of Merit

Grinhaff Edward 7AB
Lenczewski Julian 7AB
McNally Joseph 7AB
Payne Benjamin 7AB
Wendt Henry 7AB
Williams Luke 7AB
Workman Isaac 7AB
Hattangadi Omkar 7AR
Kormany Kristof 7AR
Kuetter Freddie 7AR
Sheth Krish 7AR
Tinkler Tommy 7AR
Village Charlie 7AR
Baker Loukas 7CJ
Casey Gabriel 7CJ
Cornford George 7CJ
Kumaramuthu Sanjit 7CJ
Risness George 7CJ
Sreenivasan Darsh 7CJ
Barber Wills 7CW
Marriott Marcel 7CW
Newbold Ernie 7CW
Schofield Thomas 7CW
Stead George 7CW
Sturdy Tom 7CW
D'Souza Luke 7LR
Gemmell Benedict 7LR
Nawaz Daud 7LR
Paul Nirbhik 7LR
Djeya Shreyas 7LR
Merzai Amir 7LR
Otten Ewan 7LR
Watson Harry 7LR
Agcaoili Joaquin 7OH
Polotti Ascanio 7OH
Poulter Teo 7OH
Ratnayake Chanthila 7OH
Rothwell Oliver 7OH
Simmonds Jeremy 7OH
Wolsey Pont Kit 7OH
Akbar Zakariya 7TM
Cooper Josh 7TM
Mahesh Hari 7TM
Newton Josh 7TM
Robinson Joshua 7TM
Vye Harley 7TM

Form Tutor

Rahalkar Sanvedya 7AB
Randolph Malachi 7AR
Akram Hamaad 7CJ
Pearson Zeb 7CW
Hawkes Johnny 7LR
Singh Jai 7OH
Kapoor Veer 7TM

Special Awards

Farmaan Khan 7AB Junior Maths Olympiad
Sahil Sakender 7LR Malcolm Smith Junior Award for Hobbies

Year 8 Awards

 

Diploma of Merit

Dass Armaan 8AP
Qu Shawn 8AP
Webhra Harshaan 8AP
Taylor Ben 8AP
Woods Ballard Oliver 8AP
Tabram Leo 8AP
D'Andrea Bailey Fabio 8CG
Cunnane Stephen 8CG
Oakley Charlie 8CG
Lim Teddy 8CG
Sakowski Jakub 8CG
Suri Ranbir 8CG
Harvey Jack 8DC
Mohanadas Kopihan 8DC
Kloppers Jude 8DC
Michhiana Rohan 8DC
Portch Jerome 8DC
Godfrey Ben 8DC
Conway Senan 8GF
Fairbrother Charlie 8GF
Panayi Oscar 8GF
Village Samuel 8GF
Evenden Matthew 8GF
Patel Arran 8GF
Parker Alfie 8JG
Zhou Ethan 8JG
Raja Bilal 8JG
Anand Sahib 8JG
Folmer Owen 8JG
Smith Joseph 8JG
Wanni Arachchige Tharul 8SK
Clark Heath 8SK
Koti Adarsh 8SK
Malhi Maahn 8SK
Millar Charlie 8SK
Frost Ben 8SK

first column.

Form Tutor

Vartiainen Jack 8AP
McGrath Finn 8CG
Connor Oliver 8DC
Antoine Louis 8GF
Kalachaveedu Srikar 8JG
Khan Ziyan 8SK

Special Awards

Kopihan Mohanadas 8DC Hastings Art Award
Tharul  Wanni Arachchige 8SK Junior Maths Olympiad

 

Year 9 Awards

Diploma of Merit

Dhariwal Krish 9CR
Elrayah Amro 9CR
Bera Shyan 9CR
Waheed Eesah 9CR
Pedrola Keiron 9CR
Yam Alex 9CR
Watson Ben 9LW
Latif Youhanna 9LW
Spencer Kobe 9LW
Khan Arham 9LW
Yashoman Shyam 9LW
Baber Danyal 9LW
Duxbury Cameron 9RG
Cole Cameron 9RG
Malik Hassan 9RG
Seah Massimo 9RG
Barthakur Ishaan 9RG
Annetts Marc 9RG
Rhodes Alfie 9RG
Barrington-Cook Aime 9SA
Evans Monty 9SA
White Alfie 9SA
Waterton Thomas 9SA
Stead Henry 9SA
Vijayan Pranaav 9SA
Boodhun Adam 9SN
Brown Charlie 9SN
Verma Rohan 9SN
Beddows Thomas 9SN
Khan Aamir 9SN
Kandeepan Dilakshan 9SN
Gold Alex 9VC
Jeppesen Thomas 9VC
Stevens Struan 9VC
Nihal Nimit 9VC
Meldrum Charles 9VC
Workman Ben 9VC

Form Tutor

Aslam-Denn Aydin 9CR
Webhra Sumant 9LW
Hilton Metodi 9RG
Fleming Olly 9SA
Ishaq Faris 9SN
Stewart Alexander 9VC

Special Awards

Alden  Collier 9CR Nic Richter Athletics Award
Raymond  Mafeni 9CR Derek Stubbs Junior Athlete Award
Raymond  Mafeni 9CR Derek Stubbs Junior Rugby Award
Leo Tardif 9CR Howard Paice Award for Junior Chemistry
Jonah Pedrette 9CR Michael Abbott Award for Junior Hockey
Raymond  Mafeni 9CR Fraser Youens Junior Boarding Award
Shyan Bera 9CR John Edwards Junior Award for Latin 
Hassan Malik 9RG Tom Bennett Junior Geography Award
Thomas  Waterton 9SA Alan Yeates Junior Awardfor Commitment to Modern Languages
Alex  Gold 9VC Friends of Music Junior Award
Alex Gold 9VC John Edwards Junior Award for Latin